Showcasing the Best of Welsh Business

DEFAULT GROUP

2019 Zokit Business Award Winners Announced

SHARE
,

The Zokit Business Awards were presented on 16th May at Cardiff City Stadium by Ruth Wignall on behalf of Cancer Research Wales.

Congratulations to the winners and all the finalists…

Business of the Year – Sponsored by A&R Group

  • Ajuda – WINNER

All finalists are entered into this category

Business Evolution – Sponsored by Mitchell Meredith

  • Jessica Draws Media Ltd – WINNER
  • Castle Gallois Properties
  • DKnine Fitness
  • CWL Media
  • Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
  • The Welsh Air Ambulance Charitable Trust
  • HR Dept
  • Beton Bauen
  • Wasser Work
  • Challenge Wales

Customer Focus – Sponsored by Insight6

  • Tech-Wales – WINNER
  • HRDept
  • CWL Media
  • Penguin Wealth
  • Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
  • Team Metalogic
  • Cwtchy House
  • Save Money With Us
  • Charles Derby Financial Services Ltd

Breakthrough Brand – Sponsored by Marketing without the BS

  • Dreams and Wishes -WINNER
  • Traffic Jam Media
  • Crafty Devil Brewing Company
  • Treen Coward Associates
  • treefrög designs
  • Maverick Communication
  • Tropic By Rosie
  • Skyhawk Global

Innovation – Sponsored by Forte Web Solutions

  • Ripple Living – WINNER
  • Cloves Dental Care
  • Hub XV
  • Family Crosspoint Ltd
  • Insurgo Media Services
  • Castle Gallois Properties

Startup Spark – Sponsored by Assurance Accountancy

  • Proactive First Aid Solutions – WINNER
  • Unpretentious Cafe
  • The Kitchen Bureau
  • Castle Gallois Properties
  • Twale Cuisine
  • Adventure Digital
  • LCVA Services
  • Starrd Solutions

Inspiring Leader – Sponsored by Leading Confidently

  • Wendy Hobbs – Dreams and Wishes Charity – WINNER
  • Angela Hughes – The Welsh Air Ambulance Charitable Trust
  • Joy Ogeh-Hutfield – Joy Transformation

Young Entrepreneur – Sponsored by Ajuda

  • Katie Hughes – Sure Safety Consultancy – WINNER
  • Abz Tahar – Assurance Accountancy Ltd
  • Peter Marezana – Unpretentious Cafe
  • Samantha Howells – Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
  • Cara Moss – Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
  • Alix Charles – Alix Digital
  • Trystan Davies – Proactive First Aid Solutions Ltd
  • Jon Wright – Adventure Digital Ltd
  • Neil Challenger – Challenger Design

Environmental Excellence – Sponsored by Penarth Management

  • Archer & Brooks Ltd – WINNER
  • Ripple Living
  • Insurgo Media Services
  • Skyhawk Global
  • Challenge Wales
  • UMT Upcycling & Mobility Training

Business Author – Sponsored by Wordcatcher Publishing

  • Starrd Solutions Ltd – WINNER
  • Gravit-e
  • Morgan Online Marketing
  • Up Write

Engaging Speaker – Sponsored by Maverick Communication

  • Joy Ogeh-Hutfield – Joy Transformation – WINNER
  • Marina Hauer – Apricity Studio – Business Speaker WINNER
  • Alix Charles – Alix Digital
  • David Davies – The Core Asset

Lifetime Achievement – Sponsored by Robertsons Solicitors

  • Nadine Honeybone – WINNER

Personal Development – Sponsored by Dr Bridget

  • Campanile Hotel Cardiff – WINNER
  • Challenge Wales
  • Joy Transformation

Wellness at Work – Sponsored by Workwell Therapy

  • Effective HRM – WINNER
  • Cloves Dental Care
  • DKnine Fitness

Winning Legacy – Sponsored by Cobalt HR

For previous winners who have leveled up again…

  • The Autism Directory – WINNER
  • Effective HRM
  • Office Om
  • Ajuda
  • Purple Shoots Business Lending

Judges’ Picks – Sponsored by Words You Can Use

  • The Kitchen Bureau – HIGH IMPACT WINNER
  • Purple Shoots Business Lending – BUSINESS ENABLER WINNER
  • HR Dept Cardiff – JUDGES’ SELECTION WINNER

Online Influence- Sponsored by Red Squirrel Marketing

  • Dreams & Wishes

Property Development – Sponsored by GPS Financial

  • Castle Gallois Properties – WINNER

Standout Business – Sponsored by Zokit Academy

Selected from exhibitors.

  • Barry Training Services – WINNER

If you would like advanced notice of the opening date for the 2020 Award applications, please email [email protected]